Working Visa & Immigration Services in Hong Kong

Working Visa Service

SUPER VIsa Services

We provide expert advice and solutions for a wide range of visas application to relieve you of the administrative burden and application hazards.

Why SUPER Visa Service?

» NO hidden charge
» Timely and cost efficient
» 100% approval in our track record
» Customised solutions to cater for specific individual applications

What SUPER do?

» Preparing customized document checklist to cater for specific application needs
» Assisting to draft letters / correspondence for supporting the application
» Arranging for application submission
» Responding to Immigration enquiries and follow up correspondence
» Arranging for visa label pick up and delivery service

An employment visa is required for any person other than those having the right of abode or right to land for taking up any sort of employment in Hong Kong.

Eligibility Information

  • Applicants should have strong educational and working background and availability of a confirmed offer of employment in Hong Kong.
  • Equipped with special skill, knowledge and professional competence for taking up a position that cannot be easily filled by the local labour.
  • No criminal record or security risk concern.

Our SUPER Service

  • Application assessment & consultation;
  • Preparing customized document checklist to cater for specific application needs;
  • Drafting necessary letters / correspondence for supporting the application;
  • Arranging for application submission;
  • Responding to Immigration enquiries and follow up correspondence;
  • Application progress monitoring and status updating;
  • Arranging for visa delivery and pick up service.

Processing Time

  • 4-6 weeks

Length of Stay

  • Normally 12 months or sometimes less will be granted for initial application.
A training visa is a subcategory of the work visa, designed for those who are in Hong Kong to receive training in skills or knowledge not available in the applicant’s domiciled country.

Eligibility Information

  • Availability of a signed contract between Applicant and a Sponsoring Company of solid background.
  • Guarantee from Sponsoring Company in repatriation of the Applicant to his/her place of residence upon completion of the training must be provided.
  • Training duration and content should be justifiable.
  • No criminal record or security risk concern.

Our SUPER Service

  • Application assessment & consultation;
  • Preparing customized document checklist to cater for specific application needs;
  • Drafting necessary letters / correspondence for supporting the application;
  • Arranging for application submission;
  • Responding to Immigration enquiries and follow up correspondence;
  • Application progress monitoring and status updating;
  • Arranging for visa delivery and pick up service.

Processing Time

  • 4-6 weeks

Length of Stay

  • Normally maximum 12 months will be granted depending on the contract duration.

Employment Visa in China (Z Visa)

Z Visa is required for foreign nationals taking up employment in China, and his/her accompanying family members.

Business Visa in China (F Visa)

F Visa is issued to foreign nationals visiting China for a period of no more than six months for purpose such as short term study, "intern practice", research, lecturing, business, exchanges and attending trade fairs or exhibitions, etc.

Travel Visa in China (L Visa)

L Visa is issued to foreign nationals who travel to China for personal purpose such as sightseeing, family visit or personal affairs.


Our SUPER Service

  • Application assessment & consultation;
  • Preparing customized document checklist to cater for specific application needs;
  • Drafting necessary letters / correspondence for supporting the application;
  • Arranging for application submission;
  • Responding to China Immigration enquiries and follow up correspondence;
  • Application progress monitoring and status updating;
  • Arranging for visa delivery and pick up service.

Processing Time

  • 4-8 weeks

Length of Stay

  • Depends on the visa type.

Visa Extension

No matter you come to Hong Kong under whatever types of visas, you can rely on our proven 100% visa approval record to assist you in applying for extension of stay where necessary.

Sponsor Change / Personal Status Change
No matter whether you are staying under an employment visa and need to change a new job or staying under a dependent visa and need to divorce, you need to notify the Immigration Department and apply for change of visa status.

Our SUPER Service

  • Application assessment & consultation;
  • Preparing customized document checklist to cater for specific application needs;
  • Drafting necessary letters / correspondence for supporting the application;
  • Arranging for application submission;
  • Responding to Immigration enquiries and follow up correspondence;
  • Application progress monitoring and status updating;
  • Arranging for visa delivery and pick up service.

Processing Time

  • 4-6 weeks

Length of Stay

  • Depends on the type of the visa.
An employment visa is required for any person other than those having the right of abode or right to land for taking up any sort of employment in Hong Kong.

Eligibility Information

  • Applicants should have strong educational and working background and availability of a confirmed offer of employment in Hong Kong.
  • Equipped with special skill, knowledge and professional competence for taking up a position that cannot be easily filled by the local labour.
  • No criminal record or security risk concern.

Our SUPER Service

  • Application assessment & consultation;
  • Preparing customized document checklist to cater for specific application needs;
  • Drafting necessary letters / correspondence for supporting the application;
  • Arranging for application submission;
  • Responding to Immigration enquiries and follow up correspondence;
  • Application progress monitoring and status updating;
  • Arranging for visa delivery and pick up service.

Processing Time

  • 4-6 weeks

Length of Stay

  • Normally 12 months or sometimes less will be granted for initial application.

Have a Question?

We are here to help. Email us or call +852 2877 3560
Contact Us
Application

Working Visa & Immigration Services in Hong Kong (ID: 2128)

No file !